FacebookFacebook group TwitterTwitter
ICVSS Computer Vision after Deep Learning

Detailed ICVSS 2018 Programme

VOTING MODULE
(Voting procedure will start on Monday 9 July 2018 at 21:00, Italian Time.)

Please, indicate the number of your favourite poster:
Poster Number
Please, use your email and your personal password to express your preference:
EMAIL
PASSWORD
(Password Recovery)

(all red data are required for the voting procedure)

List of posters sorted by speaker's last name.
All posters will be accessible on 8 July 2018.

  • 1. WHICH BODY IS MINE?

    Sayed Mona-Ragab, Sim Terence, LIM Joo-Hwee, MA Keng-Teck

    Presented By: Mona Ragab Sayed Abdelgayed ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 2. STEREO AND TOF DATA FUSION BY LEARNING FROM SYNTHETIC DATA

    Agresti G., Minto L., Marin G., Zanuttigh P.

    Presented By: Gianluca Agresti ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 3. AUTOMATED FACIAL SKIN ASSESSMENT

    Alarifi, J., Dancey, D., Yap, M.H.

    Presented By: Jhan Alarifi ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 4. DEEP SEGMENTATION NETWORK FOR BRAIN CONNECTIVITY DISSECTION

    Astolfi P., Sona D., Avesani P.

    Presented By: Pietro Astolfi ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 5. PERCEPTION AND ACTION IN PERIPERSONAL SPACE: A COMPARISON BETWEEN VIDEO AND OPTICAL SEE-THROUGH AUGMENTED REALITY DEVICES

    Ballestin G, Solari F, Chessa M

    Presented By: Giorgio Ballestin ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 6. NATURAL INTERACTION IN AN IMMERSIVE VIRTUAL ENVIRONMENT

    Bassano C, Solari F, Chessa M

    Presented By: Chiara Bassano ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 7. DEEP-TRACT: LEARNING TO TRACK BIOLOGICAL NEURAL PATHWAYS WITH ARTIFICIAL RECURRENT NEURAL NETS

    Benou I., Riklin Raviv T.

    Presented By: Itay Benou ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 8. CODING KENDALL'S SHAPE TRAJECTORIES FOR 3D ACTION RECOGNITION

    Amor Ben Tanfous, Hassen Drira, Boulbaba Ben Amor

    Presented By: Amor Ben Tanfous ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 9. ONLINE PHOTOMETRIC CALIBRATION OF AUTO EXPOSURE VIDEO

    Bergmann P., Wang R., Cremers D.

    Presented By: Paul Bergmann ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 10. UNSUPERVISED METRIC LEARNING FOR ACTIVITY ANALYSIS

    Brattoli B., Büchler U., Ommer B.

    Presented By: Biagio Brattoli ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 11. MEMORY BASED ONLINE LEARNING OF DEEP REPRESENTATIONS FROM VIDEO STREAMS

    Bruni M., Pernici F., Bartoli F., Del Bimbo A.

    Presented By: Matteo Bruni ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 12. LSTM SELF-SUPERVISION FOR DETAILED BEHAVIOR ANALYSIS

    Büchler U., Brattoli B., Ommer B.

    Presented By: Uta Büchler ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 13. RECOGNITION SELF-AWARENESS FOR ACTIVE OBJECT RECOGNITION

    Roberti A., Carletti M., Setti F. Cristani M.

    Presented By: Marco Carletti ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 14. ONE SHOT COGNITIVELY PLAUSIBLE LEARNING OF IMAGE-WORD ASSOCIATIONS

    Cerrato Mattia, Esposito Roberto, Gliozzi Valentina

    Presented By: Mattia Cerrato ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 15. SOUND CHARACTERIZATION VIA RATIONAL WAVELET TRANSFORM

    Bruni V., Della Cioppa L., Vitulano D.

    Presented By: Lorenzo Della Cioppa ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 16. THE TUM VI BENCHMARK FOR VISUAL-INERTIAL ODOMETRY

    Schubert D., Goll T., Demmel N., Usenko V., Stückler J., Cremers D.

    Presented By: Nikolaus Demmel ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 17. SUPERPOINT: SELF-SUPERVISED INTEREST POINT DETECTION AND DESCRIPTION

    DeTone D., Malisiewicz T., Rabinovich A.

    Presented By: Daniel DeTone ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 18. MACHINE LEARNING TECHNIQUES FOR EMOTIONS RECOGNITION

    Bertacchini N1., De Pietro N2.

    Presented By: Michela De Pietro ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 19. LAYERED DEPTH PREDICTION FROM A SINGLE IMAGE

    Dhamo H., Tateno K., Laina I., Navab N., Tombari F.

    Presented By: Helisa Dhamo ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 20. SCENE ADAPTATION FOR SEMANTIC SEGMENTATION USING ADVERSARIAL LEARNING

    Di Mauro D, Furnari A, Patanè G, Battiato S, Farinella GM

    Presented By: Daniele Di Mauro ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 21. SPARSE FEATURE REGRESSION FOREST FOR REAL-TIME CAMERA RELOCALIZATION

    Duong N-D., Soladie C., Kacete A., Richard P-Y., Royan Jérôme

    Presented By: Nam-Duong DUONG ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 22. LEARNING TO DETECT AND TRACK VISIBLE AND OCCLUDED BODY JOINTS IN A VIRTUAL WORLD

    Fabbri Matteo

    Presented By: Matteo Fabbri ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 23. FULL 3D LAYOUT RECONSTRUCTION FROM ONE SINGLE 360º IMAGE

    Fernandez Labrador Clara, Perez Yus Alejandro, Lopez Nicolas Gonzalo, Guerrero Jose J

    Presented By: Clara Fernández Labrador ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 24. VIDEO-REALISTIC EXPRESSIVE AUDIO-VISUAL SPEECH SYNTHESIS FOR THE GREEK LANGUAGE

    Filntisis P.P., Katsamanis A., Tsiakoulis P., Maragos P.

    Presented By: Panagiotis Paraskevas Filntisis ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 25. GENERAL SEMANTIC SEGMENTATION OF BONE AND CARDIAC TISSUE

    Fitzpatrick James, Trojan Lorenzo

    Presented By: James Fitzpatrick ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 26. SCALING EGOCENTRIC VISION: THE EPIC-KITCHENS DATASET

    Damen D., Doughty H., Farinella G. M., Fidler S., Furnari A., Kazakos E., Moltisanti D., Munro J., Perrett T., Prince W., Wray M.

    Presented By: Antonino Furnari ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 27. ANOMALY DETECTION FOR SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM

    Ganokratanaa T., Aramvith S.

    Presented By: Thittaporn Ganokratanaa ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 28. RESISTING ADVERSARIAL ATTACKS USING GAUSSIAN MIXTURE VARIATIONAL AUTOENCODERS

    Ghosh P., Losalka A., Black M.

    Presented By: Partha Ghosh ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 29. UNDERSTANDING DEEP ARCHITECTURES BY VISUAL SUMMARIES

    Godi M., Carletti M., Aghaei M., Giuliari F., Cristani M.

    Presented By: Marco Godi ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 30. LEARNING FROM #BARCELONA INSTAGRAM DATA: A LOCALS VS TOURIST ANALYSIS

    Gómez R., Karatzas D., Gómez L., Gibert J.

    Presented By: Raul Gomez Bruballa ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 31. FULLY AUTOMATIC EXOSOMES SEGMENTATION IN TRANSMISSION ELECTRON MICROSCOPY IMAGES

    Gómez-de-Mariscal E., Maška M., Kotrbová A., Pospíchalová V., Matula P., Muñoz-Barrutia A.

    Presented By: Estibaliz Gómez de Mariscal ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 32. SOE-NET: AN ANALYTICALLY DEFINED CONVNET WITH APPLICATION TO DYNAMIC TEXTURE RECOGNITION

    Hadji I., Wildes R.

    Presented By: Isma Hadji ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 33. INFINITE BRAIN MR IMAGES: PGGAN-BASED DATA AUGMENTATION FOR TUMOR DETECTION

    Han C., Hayashi H., Rundo L., Araki R., Nagano Y., Furukawa Y., Mauri G., Nakayama H.

    Presented By: Changhee Han ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 34. SALIENCY PREDICTION, VISUALISATION AND APPLICATION

    Sen He, Nicolas Pugeault

    Presented By: Sen He ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 35. GAMMALEARN: DEEP LEARNING APPLIED TO THE CHERENKOV TELESCOPE ARRAY (CTA)

    Jacquemont M.

    Presented By: Mikaël Jacquemont ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 36. MULTISCALE DESIGN RECOGNITION: CHALLENGES AND OPPORTUNITIES

    Jain A. and Kerne A.

    Presented By: Ajit Jain ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 37. CONDITIONAL IMAGE GENERATION FOR LEARNING THE STRUCTURE OF VISUAL OBJECTS

    Jakab T., Gupta A., Bilen H., Vedaldi A.

    Presented By: Tomas Jakab ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 38. IMPLICIT REPRESENTATION FOR 3D SHAPE INFERENCE

    Pontes J. K., Michalkiewicz M., Sridharan S., Mahsa B., Fookes C., Eriksson A.

    Presented By: Jhony Kaesemodel Pontes ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 39. DEEP DRONE RACING: LEARNING AGILE FLIGHT IN DYNAMIC ENVIRONMENTS

    Kaufmann E., Loquercio A., Ranftl R., Dosovitskiy A., Koltun V., Scaramuzza D.

    Presented By: Elia Kaufmann ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 40. A DATA SET FOR PLACE RECOGNITION IN GARDENS

    Leyva Vallina M., Strisciuglio N., Petkov N.

    Presented By: Maria Leyva Vallina ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 41. IMPROVING SEMANTIC SEGMENTATION WITH A CARTOGRAPHIC PRIOR

    Loukkal A., Fremont V., Grandvalet Y., Li Y.

    Presented By: abdelhak loukkal ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 42. ADAPTABLE, SELF-SIMILARITY COUNTING NETWORKS

    Lu E., Xie W., Zisserman A.

    Presented By: Erika Lu ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 43. DEEP MOTION SALIENCY DETECTION IN IMAGE SEQUENCES

    Maczyta L., Bouthemy P., Le Meur, O.

    Presented By: Léo Maczyta ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 44. ITERATIVELY TRAINED INTERACTIVE SEGMENTATION

    Mahadevan S., Voigtlaender P., Leibe B.

    Presented By: Sabarinath Mahadevan ~ Date: Monday 9 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 1

  • 45. SPORT ACTION RECOGNITION WITH SIAMESE SPATIO-TEMPORAL CNN, APPLICATION TO TABLE TENNIS

    Martin P.-E., Benois-Pineau J., Péteri R., Morlier J.

    Presented By: Pierre-Etienne Martin ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 46. ON TRAINING TARGETS AND OBJECTIVE FUNCTIONS FOR DEEP LEARNING-BASED AUDIO-VISUAL SPEECH ENHANCEMENT

    Michelsanti D., Tan Z.-H., Sigurdsson S., Jensen J.

    Presented By: Daniel Michelsanti ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 47. BONNET: AN OPEN-SOURCE TRAINING AND DEPLOYMENT FRAMEWORK FOR SEMANTIC SEGMENTATION IN ROBOTICS USING CNNS

    Milioto A., Stachniss C.

    Presented By: Andres Milioto ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 48. OPTIMAL STRUCTURED LIGHT A LA CARTE

    Mirdehghan P., Chen W., Kutulakos K.N.

    Presented By: Parsa Mirdehghan ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 49. PREDICTION OF ROAD ACTORS' BEHAVIOUR FOR AN AUTONOMOUS VEHICLE

    Mukherjee S., Wallace A., Wang S.

    Presented By: Saptarshi Mukherjee ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 50. WEBLY SUPERVISED LEARNING FOR SKIN LESION CLASSIFICATION

    Navarro F., Conjeti S., Tombari F., Navab N.

    Presented By: Fernando Navarro ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 51. GANS TO SYNTHETICALLY AUGMENT DATA FOR DEEP LEARNING BASED IMAGE SEGMENTATION

    Neff Thomas, Payer Christian, Stern Darko, Urschler Martin

    Presented By: Thomas Neff ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 52. FIRST STEPS TOWARDS A DEEP LEARNING HAND GESTURE RECOGNITION SET UP FOR COLLABORATIVE ROBOTS

    Nuzzi C., Pasinetti S., Lancini M., Docchio F., Sansoni G.

    Presented By: Cristina Nuzzi ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 53. INDOOR LOCALIZATION FROM EGOCENTRIC IMAGES

    Orlando S, Furnari A, Battiato S, Farinella GM

    Presented By: Santi Orlando ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 54. ON THE PREDICTION OF SOCIAL IMAGE POPULARITY DYNAMICS

    Ortis A, Farinella GM, Battiato S

    Presented By: Alessandro Ortis ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 55. DEEP SKIN DETECTION ON LOW RESOLUTION GRAYSCALE IMAGES

    Paracchini Marco, Villa Federica, Marcon Marco

    Presented By: Marco Brando Mario Paracchini ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 56. ROBUST SCENE GEOMETRY RECOVERY FROM EGO-CAMERAS FOR NAVIGATION

    Patra S., Banerjee S., Kalra P., Arora C.

    Presented By: Suvam Patra ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 57. A PREDICTIVE MODEL OF MEASUREMENT UNCERTAINTY FOR THE VELODYNE VLP-16 LIDAR

    Péntek Q., Allouis T., Strauss O., Fiorio C.

    Presented By: Quentin Péntek ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 58. LEARNING DEEP FEATURES FROM ACOUSTIC IMAGES

    Perez AF., Morerio P., Murino V.

    Presented By: Andres Felipe Perez Murcia ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 59. GENERATIVE ADVERSARIAL NETWORK FOR VIDEO FRAME INTERPOLATION

    Daniele Perlo, Andrea Forgione, Marco Grangetto

    Presented By: Daniele Perlo ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 60. SEMANTIC HEAD SEGMENTATION IN CROWDED ENVIRONMENT

    Liciotti D., Paolanti M., Pietrini R., Frontoni E., Zingaretti P.

    Presented By: Rocco Pietrini ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 61. LEARNING 'OPEN' FROM 'CLOSE'

    Price W., Damen, D.

    Presented By: Will Price ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 62. RECURRENT COLOR CONSTANCY

    Yanlin Qian,Ke Chen, Jarno Nikkanen, Joni-Kristian Kämäräinen, Jiri Matas

    Presented By: Yanlin Qian ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 63. EGOCENTRIC VISITORS LOCALIZATION IN CULTURAL SITES

    Ragusa F, Furnari A, Battiato S, Signorello G, Farinella GM

    Presented By: Francesco Ragusa ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 64. MOVING AWAY FROM IMAGES - LEARNING ON POINT CLOUDS

    Rist C., Tüzkö A.

    Presented By: Christoph Rist ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 65. HUMAN ACTIVITY RECOGNITION IN AUTONOMOUS VEHICLES

    Roitberg A., Stiefelhagen R.

    Presented By: Alina Roitberg ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 66. VISUAL SLAM BASED MARKERLESS INSIDE-OUT TRACKING

    Ruhkamp P.

    Presented By: Patrick Ruhkamp ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 67. SEGMENTATION-BASED WORD SPOTTING IN HANDWRITTEN DOCUMENTS

    Rusakov E., Rothacker L., Mo H., Fink G. A.

    Presented By: Eugen Rusakov ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 69. UNSUPERVISED LEARNING OF SENSORIMOTOR AFFORDANCES BY STOCHASTIC FUTURE PREDICTION

    Rybkin O.*, Pertsch K.*, Jaegle A., Derpanis K. and Daniilidis K.

    Presented By: Oleh Rybkin ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 69. UNSUPERVISED LEARNING OF SENSORIMOTOR AFFORDANCES BY STOCHASTIC FUTURE PREDICTION

    Rybkin O.*, Pertsch K.*, Jaegle A., Derpanis K. and Daniilidis K.

    Presented By: Oleh Rybkin ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 70. HOUSE SEGMENTATION WITH VARIATIONAL LEVEL SETS

    Sakeena M. , Zeppelzauer M.

    Presented By: Muntaha Sakeena ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 71. POWER LAW SCALING OF TEST ERROR VERSUS NUMBER OF TRAINING IMAGES PER CLASS FOR A CONVOLUTIONAL NEURAL NETWORK IN MNIST HANDWRITTEN DIGITS AND MNIST FASHION ACCESSORIES DATASETS

    Sala V.

    Presented By: Vittorio Sala ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 72. KEYPOINT LEARNING FOR 3D POSE ESTIMATION

    Saleh

    Presented By: Mahdi Saleh ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 73. EYE-TRACKED ANNOTATED DATA FOR SUPERVISED MACHINE LEARNING

    Samiei S, Rasti P, Ahmad A, Richard P, Belin E, Rousseau D.

    Presented By: salma samiei ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 74. ADAPTIVE QUANTILE SPARSE IMAGE PRIOR FOR INVERSE IMAGING PROBLEMS

    Schirrmacher Franziska, Köhler Thomas, Riess Christian

    Presented By: Franziska Schirrmacher ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 75. MOBILE AUGMENTED REALITY FOR DENTISTRY

    Sörös G., Lancelle, M., Degen N., Mörzinger R.

    Presented By: Gábor Sörös ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 76. EGOCENTRIC SHOPPING CART LOCALIZATION

    Spera E, Furnari A, Battiato S, Farinella GM

    Presented By: Emiliano Spera ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 77. INTERACTION RECOGNITION WITH DIVIDED ACTIVATIONS

    Stergiou A., Poppe R., Veltkamp R.

    Presented By: Alexandros Stergiou ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 78. DIGITAL CAMERA IDENTIFICATION: SOME CRITICAL ISSUES IN EXISTING MODELS

    Bruni V., Tartaglione M., Vitulano D.

    Presented By: Michela Tartaglione ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 79. YOLO-REID: FAST SIMULTANEOUS PEOPLE DETECTION AND RE-IDENTIFICATION

    Van Ranst W., Goedemé T.

    Presented By: Wiebe Van Ranst ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 80. PANSHARPENING BY CNN

    VITALE N1,FERRAIOLI N2,SCARPA N3

    Presented By: Sergio Vitale ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 81. DIRECT SPARSE VISUAL-INERTIAL ODOMETRY USING DYNAMIC MARGINALIZATION

    von Stumberg L., Usenko V., Cremers D.

    Presented By: Lukas von Stumberg ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 82. REAL-TIME FULLY INCREMENTAL SCENE UNDERSTANDING

    Wald J., Tateno K., Sturm J., Navab N., Tombari F.

    Presented By: Johanna Wald ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 83. RANGE SENSOR PERCEPTION FOR AUTOMATED DRIVING

    Wirges S.

    Presented By: Sascha Wirges ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 84. GATED COMPLEX RECURRENT NEURAL NETWORKS

    Wolter Moritz, Yao Angela

    Presented By: Moritz Wolter ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 85. ZERO-SHOT LEARNING

    Xian Yongqin

    Presented By: Yongqin Xian ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 86. FUTURE PERSON LOCALIZATION IN FIRST-PERSON VIDEOS

    Yagi T., Mangalam K., Yonetani R., Sato Y.

    Presented By: Takuma Yagi ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 87. UNSUPERVISED LEARNING OF OPTICAL FLOW VIA CLASSICAL OBJECTIVE FUNCTIONS

    Yu Jason, Derpanis Konstantinos

    Presented By: Jason Yu ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 88. STEREO COMPUTATION FOR LOW-RESOLUTION THERMAL IMAGES

    Zoetgnande Yannick, Dillenseger Jean-Louis

    Presented By: Yannick Zoetgnande ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2

  • 89. PL-SLAM: STEREO SLAM FROM POINTS AND LINES

    Gomez-Ojeda R., Zuñiga-Noël D., Moreno F.A., Scaramuzza D., Gonzalez-Jimenez J.

    Presented By: David Zuñiga Noël ~ Date: Tuesday 10 July 2018 ~ Time: 21:30 ~ Poster Session 2